help_outline
Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Click here to join our mailing list
Slide #
Image URL
Slide 1
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_Geneva_Spring_2023_725843033.jpg
Slide 2
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_Nationals2023_Balcony_1148943159.jpg
Slide 3
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0002_escowspring2016-23_1954241598.jpg
Slide 4
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0003_DWkjKZRQ_536349594.jpg
Slide 5
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0004_bASNHi4A_1147249273.jpg
Slide 6
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_20190519_HLN_EScow_GenevaSpring_30_695603049.jpg
Slide 7
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0005_B4c9rYzA_2103010012.jpg
Slide
//s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/180842/graphics/new-slider_0000_Mountains_85756206.jpg
Show Navigation Controls? Y/N
N
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Home
News / Articles List
Details
News / Articles
2018 Award Winners at National Championship Regatta
Published on 9/15/2018
Rookie
Kyle Navin
I-23
Lake Geneva
Masters
Brian Porter
I-49
Lake Geneva
Youth Skipper
Harry Melges IV
I-1
Geneva
Road Warrior
Eddie Cox
W-66
White Bear
National Rankings Champion
Harry Melges IV
I-1
Lake Geneva
First Finishing Woman Trophy
Addy Ferguson
I-2
Lake Geneva
Woman’s Corinthian
Jules Terry
CR-66
Crystal
Woman Skipper
Jessica Haverstock
M-22
Minnetonka
Colie Service Award
Bruce Golison
NCESA PRO
Team Champion
Harry Melges IV
I-1
Lake Geneva
Vincent Porter
I-2
Kyle Navin
I-23
Brian Porter
I-49
Race Winners:
Keuka Trophy – Winner Race-1
Harry Melges IV
I-1
Lake Geneva
Iver C. Johnson Trophy - Winner Race-2
Tom Castle
J-25
Oshkosh
BBYRA Trophy - Winner Race-3
David Lubchenco
GL-7
Grand Lake
Pewaukee Trophy - Winner Race-4
Harry Melges IV
I-1
Lake Geneva
Chautauqua Trophy - Winner Race-5
Kyle Rogachenco
T-76
Toms River
NCESA Trophy - Winner Race-6
Vincent Porter
I-2
Lake Geneva
Top Ten Finishes:
Crew
1-Vincent Porter
(Bilge Puller's Trophy)
Coye Harrett
I-2
Lake Geneva
Clifford Porter
Addy Ferguson
(Robert E. Weldon Trophy)
2- Kyle Rogachenco
Brendan Hogan
T-76
Toms River
AJ Bailey
3-
Brian Porter
RJ Porter
I-49
Lake Geneva
Colin Rowe
Annie Rowe
4- Harry Melges IV
Finn Rowe
I-1
Lake Geneva
Ripley Shelley
Severin Gramm
5- Jon Schloesser
Rich Evans
J-80
Oshkosh
Bob Turner
6- Eddie Cox
Will Crary
W-66
White Bear
Owen Harrod
Ed Cox
7- Sam Rogers
Chrisy Hughes
M-42
Minnetonka
Tony Jewett
Paris Henken
8- Tom Burton
Andy Ferguson
M-9
Minnetonka
Bruce Martinson
Max Berstein
9- Robbie Wilkins
Reese Wilkins
SC-55
Charleston
Shawn Burke
Emory Williams
10-
Kyle Navin
Ryan Fitzgerald
I-23
Lake Geneva
Dave Navin
Sam Spencer
Return to Previous Page